MEET THE COMMITTEE

General Committee (The Club Directors)

(Voting)


Chairman

Scott Bartlett

e-mail: scottbartlett@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Club Secretary

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Club House Director

Rob Crocker

e-mail: robcroker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com




Other General Committee Members

John Francis

Doug Thomson

Julie Scott



Other Committee Roles

(Non Voting)


Club COVID Officer
Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.co.uk


Ladies Development Officer

Julie Scott

e-mail: ladies@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Registration Secretary 

Doug Thomson

e-mail: registrations@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Assistant Registration Secretary

Dan Short

e-mail: danshort@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Pitch Coordinator

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


School Liasons Officer

Carrie Challingsworth

e-mail: challingsworth@btopenworld.com


Social Media & Communications

Luke Williams

e-mail:lukewilliams@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Website Coordinator

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Tournament Officer

TBC

e-mail: tournament@tunbridgewellsyouth.com


Assistant Tournament Officer

Kat Stoneley

e-mail: TBC


Assistant Welfare Representive

TBC

e-mail: TBC


Club House Manager

Ian Baker

e-mail: ianbaker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Vice Chariman 

Tom Sullivan

e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Treasurer

Dan Short

e-mail: treasurer@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Club Welfare Representive

Carrie Challingsworth

e-mail: challingsworth@btopenworld.com

tel. no.: 07835 251851

Senior Coach Mentor
Luke Carpenter
e-mail: lukecarpenter@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

Honorary


Club President

John Francis

Committee Year Group Liaisons...

U7

Ian Baker & Luke Carpenter

e-mail: ianbaker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

e-mail: lukecarpenter@tunbridgewellsyouth.com




U8
Rob Crocker & Luke Carpenter
e-mail: robcrocker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com

e-mail: lukecarpenter@tunbridgewellsyouth.com




U9

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U10

Doug Thomson

e-mail: registrations@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U11

Luke Williams

e-mail: lukewilliams@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U12

Dan Short

e-mail: danshort@tunbridgewellsyouth.com








U13

Rob Crocker
e-mail: robcrocker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U14

Tom Sullivan
e-mail: secretary@tunbridgewellsyouth.co.uk





U15

Ian Baker

e-mail: ianbaker@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





u16

Luke Williams

e-mail: lukewilliams@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





U18

John Francis

e-mail: johnfrancis@tunbridgewellsyouth.com





Ladies

Dan Short

Julie Scott

e-mail: ladies@tunbridgewellsyouth.com